1: Morrowind. Love the world and mad design (giant flea transports!) Yes, it is a bit broken, but eh. 2: Pagan ultima 8. 3: Fallout 3 4: fallout 3; New Vagas. 5: TES 2: Daggerfall 6: Mass Effect 2 7: Dishonoured. 8: Deus Ex human revolution 9: Skyrim 10: Mass Effect 1 Thats it. Some are more action adventureish but ya...
10.Lunar Series 9. Mother series 8.Seiken Densetsu 3 and onward 7.Chrono Series 6. Dragon Quest series 5.Mario RPG 4. Paper Mario series 3.Mario and Luigi RPG series 2. Arc the Lad II 1. Makai Kingdom I enjoy final fantasies but for some reason I enjoyed the others more. I just realized with the exception of dragon quest…
In no particular order 1. The Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings 2. Final Fantasy VIII (hated by many, but I loved this one) 3. Final Fantasy VII 4. Star Wars KOTOR 5. TES: Oblivion 6. TES: Skyrim (vanilla game was IMHO worse than Oblivion...but those mods man) 7. Valkyrie Profile 8. Vampires The Masquerade Bloodlines 9. Dark…
1) Suikoden II 2) Vandal Hearts 3) Chrono Trigger 4)Breath of Fire Dragon Quarter 5)Shadow Hearts 6)Final Fantasy Tactics 7)Final fantasy X 8) Vandal Hearts 2 9) Shadow Hearts 2 10)Persona 3 Honorable mention: Shin Megami tensei, Mass Effect 2, Valkarie Chronicles and KOTOR Why do I have to choose! There are so many RPG's…
Hey all, Just finished my playthrough of Dragon Age Inquisition, and it got me thinking about some older RPGs in my collection, and how much fun they were. RPGs are what inspired me to work in the videogame industry, and I'm sure I'm not the only one. Here's my Top 10 list of RPGs that inspired me as I was growing up. 10:…
I`ve played most of RPGs from 1997 to 2012 and the best is surely 1. Planescape Torment <- This is amazing. I`ve missed it at release and only played first time in 2009, and it was magical. I usually replay it once in a year or two :) 2. Baldur`s Gate 2 3. Fallout 1&2 4. Arcanum 5. Witcher 1&2 6. Vampire Bloodlines. 7.…
10: Secret of Mana, I never actually played it (sorry) but my gosh is the art gorgeous 9: Fallout 2 8: Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim 7: Dungeon Siege (don't judge me, I like games with no loading screens) 6: Divinity: Original Sin 5: Chrono Trigger 4: Wasteland 2 3: Baldur's Gate 2: Shadows of Amn 2: Elder Scrolls III:…
Im not really an expert so i only have 5: 1. My absolute favorite has got to be the RPG-7. Its reloadable, reliable, durable, and iconic. Its the AK-47 of RPG's. 2. Up next would probably be the M72 LAW. Its almost as iconic as the RPG-7, but unlike its soviet counterpart, its not reloadable. However its light weight and…
In no particular order and I'm sure there's more I'm forgetting: 1. Mass Effect 2 Best in the series imo 2. Morrowind It changed my life, it really did. BUT FOR THE LOVE OF GOD WILL THE SWORD PLEASE HIT THE RAT 3. Oblivion Fuck dem gates, and would someone please throw a bucket of water on Kvatch already 4. Skyrim…
Be sure to grab the free DLC Personas from the store! Although keep in mind, they are pretty OP. Lunar Blessing is way too useful. My top 10 would probably be: 1.) Shin Megami Tensei series (it's hard to pick which game is the best, so I'll just say the best titles in my opinion are Persona 3:FES and Nocturne. Almost every…