1. World of Goo (so well executed and just plain fun. I usually hate bridge building games too) 2. Left4Dead 3. Sins of a Solar Empire (only gripe with it so far is the crashes before some of the recent patches. Had a 4 to 5 hour game going, and then bam! Crash.) 4. Fallout 3 5. Little Big Planet (Playing 3 players, on a…
1) Saints Row 2 2) Castle Crashers 3) Left 4 Dead Although I probably played more Street Fighter III: Third Strike throughout the year with mates at work, than time spent on all of these put together. :P